Overall Photography Cash prize Winners:
Division 158:
Grand Prize- Christine Kelley $100
1st- Cathleen Roach $100
2nd- Julie Elder $75
3rd- Jennifer Wilson $50
Honorable- Ruby Casey $25
Division 159:
1st-Christine Roach $100
2nd- Alexis Cook $75
3rd-Judith Newby Seay $50
Honorable- Steven Barnes $25
Division 160:
1st-Diane Hawkins Thomas $100
2nd- Paul Fretts $75
3rd- Matt Adams $50
Honorable- Paul Fretts $25
Division161:
1st- Judith Newby Seay $100
2nd-Kim Flowers $75
3rd-Judith Newby Seay $50
Honorable- Kim Flowers $25
Division 162:
1st- Layla Rogers $75
2nd-Kyrie Smith $50
3rd-Shellie Cox $25
Honorable -Morgan Stickler $10
Doug Snellgrove Award – Judith Newby Seay (Plaque)
Peanut Class Winner – Paul Fretts $100
Division 158 – Professional:
Class 1:
1st- Jennifer Wilson
2nd-George Mathison
3rd- George Mathison
Honorable- Jesse Adams
Class 2:
1st- Joe H Stanford
2nd- Heather Paul
3rd- Steven Barnes
Honorable- Genevieve Smith
Class 3:
1st- Ruby Casey
2nd- Alaina Deshazo
3rd-George Mathison
Honorable- Jesse Adams
Class 4:
1st- Scott Howard
2nd- Scott Howard
3rd- Paul Fretts
Honorable- Alaino Deshazo
Class 5:
1st- Catheleen Roach
2nd-Rebecca Lane
3rd- Alaina Deshazo
Honorable- Keisha Williams
Class 6:
1st – Julie Elder
2nd- Scott Howard
3rd- Tilley Dombroski
Honorable- Rebecca Lane
Division 159 Amateur:
Class 1:
1st - Judith N Seay
2nd -Phyllis Rose Grich
3rd -Lindsay Marshall
Honorable- Phyllis Rose Grich
Class 2:
1st - Steven Barnes
2nd - Erica Demers
3rd- Erica Demers
Honorable - George Matheson
Class 3:
1st - Annetta Dasinger
2nd - Erica Demers
3rd - Radner Mooney
Honorable- Hannah Patterson
Class 4:
1st- Alexis Cook
2nd - Judith N Seay
3rd- Stephen Michaelis
Honorable -Nanette Shinn
Class 5:
1st- Christine R Kelley
2nd - Maci Exum
3rs- Mary Hollowell
Honorable- Randee Mooney
Class 6:
1st- Tara Messer
2nd - Hannah Patterson
3rd- Jacob R Powers
Honorable- Doug Burge
Division 160- Open Class:
Class 1:
1st- Diane Hawkins Thomas
2nd-Ashley Whaley
3rd-Shellie Cox
Honorable- Olivia Casady
Class2:
1st- Paul Fretts
2nd-Scott Hopward
3rd- Justin Stickler
Honorable- Matthew Matheny
Class3:
1st- Matt Adams
2nd- Stephen Michaelis
3rd- Larry Eldridge
Honorable- Ruby Casey
Class 4:
1st- Paul Fretts
2nd- Paul Fretts
3rd- Kim Flowers
Honorable- Carrie Hamilton
Division 161 – Black & White
Class 1:
1st Kim Flowers
2nd- Roderick Peterson
3rd- Austin Floyd
Honorable- Kim Flowers
Class 2:
1st- Judith Newby Seay
2nd- Randee Mooney
3rd- Alice Nelson
Honorable- Kim Flowers
Class 3:
1st- Austin Floys
2nd- Randee Mooney
3rd- Abbie Ellenburg
Honorable- Randee Mooney
Class 4:
1st Judith Seay
2nd Paul Fretts
3rd- Genevieve Smith
Honorable- Sarah Tillery
Class 5:
1st- Keisha Williams
2nd Alaina Deshazo
3rd- Keisha Williams
Honorable-Randee Mooney
Class 6:
1st- Kim Flowers
2nd- Julie Edler
3rd- Rachel Hampton
Honorable- Steven Bawles
Youth Photography Winners – Division 162:
Class 1:
1st – Layla Rogers
2nd- Carter Whitehurst
3rd- Sarah Anne Eldridge
Honorable-carter Whitehurst
Class2:
1st-Shellie Cox
2nd-Lillie Ann Miller
3rd-Lillie Ann Miller
Honorable-Kyrie Smith
Class 3:
1st -Morgan Stickler
2nd-Hudson Ellis
3rd-Anna Carnley
Honorable-Abbie Ellenburg
Class 4:
1st-Hudson Ellis
2nd-Parker Schneider
3rd-Layla Rogers
Honorable-Matthew Matheny
Class 5:
1st-Kyrie Smith
2nd-Jade Turley
3rd-Kyrie Smith
Honorable-Laprie Smith
Class 6:
1st- John Puckett
2nd-Shellie Cox
3rd-Olivia Casady
Honorable- Layla Rogers